Do you have any questions?

Home > Fiber Monitoring System > OTS3000-OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer
OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer
  • OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer
  • OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer
  • OTDR Fiber Module

OTS3000-OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

Operating wavelength:1550±20 / 1625±20 / 1650±20 nm

Fiber type:SM 9/125 um

Connector type:LC/PC,LC/APC,FC/PC、FC/APC or others

Storage temperature:-20 ~ +70℃

Relative Humidity:5% ~ 95%

Product Details

OTS3000-OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

GLSUN OTS3000-OTDR is a kind of function integrated card in optical communication platform. This Optical Time Domain Reflectometer provides external Ethernet port for the user to integrate the secondary development easily into the original monitoring system. OTDR can work with other function cards (such as OSW, LSU and OPD) together to construct the complete cable monitoring system.

features.png

·Modularized design, Compact size, Support hot Plug.
·Provide external Ethernet interface to facilitate the secondary development.
·Comparative analysis of the test curve, historical curve, automatic analysis of OTDR curve.

Applications.png

·Fiber cable monitoring
·PON network monitoring and management
·Optical network real-time monitoring and management

 

Questions & Comments

Workshop Show

Online Chat

Contact Us
Linkedin Facebook Twitter youtube