Do you have any questions?

Home > Fiber Monitoring System > OTS3000-OPD Optical Power Detection
OTS3000-OPD Optical Power Detection
  • OTS3000-OPD Optical Power Detection
  • OPD Optical Power Detection

OTS3000-OPD Optical Power Detection

Test Wavelength:1310/1550nm

Fiber Type:SM(9/125um)

Connector Type:LC/PC

Storage Temperature:-20 ~ + 70℃

Dimension:160×200×21mm(WxDxH)

Product Details

OTS3000-OPD Optical Power Detection

OTS3000-OPD Optical Power Detection is a kind of high performance, multi-channel optical power detector, which is applied to the loss measurement of the optical fiber, cable, and construction and protection for the optical communication system engineering. Since its high measurement accuracy,high stability and high performance, OPD becomes an ideal choice of optical real-time monitoring system.

 

·Modularized design, Compact size, Support hot Plug.
·Support 1310nm,1550nm dual window optical power detection.
·High accuracy, High stability, Easy to use.

 

·Optical fiber, cable, optical passive device loss measurement.
·Cable Monitoring and Maintaining system.
·Multi-channel optical power real-time detection and monitoring.

 Cable Monitoring Equipment 1.jpg

Questions & Comments

Workshop Show

Online Chat

Contact Us
Linkedin Facebook Twitter youtube