Do you have any questions?

Home > BOSA TOSA ROSA > 2.5G 1310nm LC ROSA
2.5G 1310nm LC ROSA
  • 2.5G 1310nm LC ROSA

2.5G 1310nm LC ROSA

Data Rate:2.5G

Wavelength:1310nm

Product Details

Introduction

The SUN-R-P2422S 2.5G 1310nm LC-ROSA (Receiver Optical Sub-Assembly) is designed for low cost 2.488Gbps data communication performance requirements through multimode optical fiber.

 

 Features                            

  • Supports performance up to 2.488Gb/s bit rate
  • Package with LC Receptacle
  • RoHS compliance for GR-468-CORE

 

 Applications

  • 488Gbps Fiber channel, transceiver modules and systems.

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Minimum

Maximum

Unit

Note

Operating Temperature

Top

-40

85

°C

 

Storage Temperature

Tstg

-40

85

°C

 

Solder Reflow Temperature

Ts

 

260

°C

10 second max

Power Supply Voltage

VP

-0.5

5

V

 

Optical and Electrical Characteristics

Electrical Characteristics(Tc=25℃ unless noted otherwise)

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Test Condition

Supply Voltage

V

3

3.3

3.6

V

 

Supply Current

Icc

23

33

43

mA

Vcc=3.3V

Responsivity

R

0.8

---

---

A/W

λ=850nm

Sensitivity

SEN

---

---

-27

dBm

2.488Gbps,PRBS:223-1

BER=10E-12,ER=9dB,λ=1310nm

Wavelength

λ

1000

---

1650

nm

 

Dark Current

Id

---

----

100

nA

 

Questions & Comments

Linkedin Facebook Twitter youtube