Do you have any questions?

Home > BOSA TOSA ROSA > GPON ONU SC/APC Pigtail BOSA
GPON ONU SC/APC Pigtail BOSA
  • GPON ONU SC/APC Pigtail BOSA

GPON ONU SC/APC Pigtail BOSA

Data Rate Upstream:1.244 Gbit/s

Data Rate Downstream:2.488 Gbit/s

Product Details

Introduction

The SUN-B-GDP1218S-49-FE-2 GPON ONU SC/APC Pigtail BOSA is used for 1310nm Tx/1490(1480~1500nm) Rx 1.244Gbps/2.488Gbps Diplexer Optical Module. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1310nm DFB laser supporting burst-mode operation. The receiver section uses an integrated 1490nm Super-TIA and preamplifier mounted in a TO-can.

 

 Features                            

  • Single fiber bi-directional data links application with 1.244Gbps upstream and 2.488Gbps downstream.
  • 1310nm burst mode DFB transmitter and Burst On/Off time is less than 30ns.
  • 1490nm continuous mode continuous-mode S-TIA
  • -10 to 85℃ operating case temperature
  • Package with SC/APC Pigtail
  • RoHS compliance for GR-468-CORE

 

 Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet PON ONU for P2MP Application.

 

 Standard

  • Compliant with ITU-T G984.5

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Minimum

Maxim

Unit

Note

Forward Current (LD)

IFLD

---

150

mA

 

Reverse Voltage (LD)

VRLD

---

2

V

 

Operating Temperature (Case)

TC

-10

+85

 

Storage Temperature (Ambient)

TSTG

-40

+85

 

Lead Soldering Temperature (Maximum 10sec)

TS

---

260

 

 

Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Minimum

Typical

Maxim

Unit

Note

Power Supply Voltage

VCC

3.0

3.3

3.6

V

3.3V±5%

Operating Case Temperature

Tc

-10

 

85

°C

 

Operating Humidity Range

OH

5

 

85

%

 

Data Rate upstream

 

 

1.244

 

Gbit/s

 

Data Rate downstream

 

 

2.488

 

Gbit/s

 

 

Questions & Comments

Linkedin Facebook Twitter youtube