Do you have any questions?

Home > Optical Splitters > PLC Optical Splitter
PLC Optical Splitter
  • PLC Optical Splitter
  • PLC Optical Splitter

PLC Optical Splitter

Operating Wavelength:1260 ~ 1660nm

Storage Temperature:-40~85℃

Connector Type:Customized

Product Details

Fiber Optical PLC Splitter

features.png

·Low PDL and insertion Loss 
·Excellent uniformity
·Compact design
·High reliability

Applications.png

·PON
·FTTX
·FTTH
·LAN
·CATV

 

Specifications

 

Item

 unit

Specifications

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Insertion Loss without Connector

@1310/1550nm

 dB

≤ 3.7

≤ 7.0

≤ 10.4

≤ 13.5

≤ 16.9

≤ 20.0

Insertion Loss with Connector

@1310/,550nm

dB

 

≤ 4.1

 

≤ 7.3

 

≤ 10.8

 

≤ 13.8

 

≤ 17.2

 

≤ 20.4

Uniformity @1310/1550nm

dB

≤ 0.6

≤ 0.6

≤ 1.0

≤ 1.3

≤ 2.4

≤ 2.6

PDL @1310/1550nm

dB

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.3

≤ 0.3

≤ 0.4

≤ 0.4

 

 

Return Loss @1310/1550nm

Bare type

dB

≥ 55

≥ 55

≥ 55

≥ 55

≥ 55

≥ 55

SC/APC

connector

dB

 

≥ 60

 

≥ 60

 

≥ 60

 

≥ 60

 

≥ 60

 

≥ 60

SC/UPC

connector

dB

 

≥ 55

 

≥ 55

 

≥ 55

 

≥ 55

 

≥ 55

 

≥ 55

Directivity @1310/1550nm

dB

≥ 55

≥ 55

≥ 55

≥ 55

≥ 55

≥ 55

Operating Wavelength

nm

1260 ~ 1650

Operating Temperature

-20 ~ +70

Operating Humidity

%

≤ 95%

Fiber Length

cm

120±3

Connector type

 

SC/APC or SC/UPC or None

Fiber standard

 

Single mode ITU-T G657A1

 

 

Casing

 

Bare Type

mm

 

1×2/1×4/1×8/1×16

40×4×4mm

1×32/1×64

50×7×4mm/60×12×4mm

 

Mini Type

mm

1×2/1×4/1×8

55×7×4mm

1×16

60×12×4mm

mm

1×32

80×20×6mm

1×64

100×40×6mm

 

Input Fiber

 

Type

 

Bare type: 250um Acrylate Coated Fiber

Mini type: 0.9mm loose tube (Hytrel)

Color

 

White or Clear

 

 

Output Fiber Configurations

 

Type

 

Bare type: 250um Acrylate Coated Fiber (stripped fibers)

Mini type: 0.9mm loose tube fiber (Hytrel)

 

Color

 

4Fiber: Blue/Orange/Green/Brown

8Fiber: Blue/Orange/Green/Brown/Slate/White/Red/Black

Order

 

4-fiber × 1

4-fiber × 1

8-fiber × 1

8-fiber × 2

8-fiber × 4

8-fiber × 8

 

Ordering Information

SUN -PLC -A-B-C-D-E-F-G

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

 Port

Input Fiber type

Input Fiber Length

Input Connector

Output Fiber type

Output Fiber Length

 Output Connector

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

2×2

…….

2×32

25:250um

90:0.9mm

10:1.0m

12:1.2m

15:1.5m

……

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

X: Others

25: 250um

90:0.9mm

10:1.0m

12:1.2m

15:1.5m

……

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

X: Others

 

Questions & Comments

Workshop Show

Linkedin Facebook Twitter youtube