Do you have any questions?

Home > Optical Transceiver Modules > 10G SFP+ SR Transceiver
10G SFP+ SR Transceiver
  • 10G SFP+ SR Transceiver

10G SFP+ SR Transceiver

Form Factor:SFP+

Max Data Rate:10Gbps

Wavelength:850nm

Max Cable Distance:300m on 50/125um MMF

Connector:Duplex LC

Product Details

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MMF DOM Optical Transceiver Module

 

GLsun SFP-10G-SR Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are compatible with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, and support 10G Ethernet SR and 10G Fiber Channel. This 10G SFP+ SR Transceiver is designed for use in 10G-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 300m of OM3. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

features.png   

· Duplex LC connector
· Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
· Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser
· RoHS compliant and Lead Free
· Distance up to 300m on 50/125um MMF
· Metal enclosure for lower EMI
· Low power dissipation <1.0W
· Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional
· SFP MSA SFF-8472 SFF-8431 SFF-8432 Compliant

Applications.png

· 10GBASE-SR/SW
· 10G Fibre Channel

 

For more optical transceiver modules information, please visit www.glsunmall.com

Questions & Comments

Related Products

Linkedin Facebook Twitter youtube