Do you have any questions?

Home > Relay Optical Switches > 1x1 Optical Switch
1x1 Optical Switch
  • 1x1 Optical Switch
  • 1x1 Optical Switch

1x1 Optical Switch

Switch Type:Mechanical

Package Type:Device

Fiber Configuration:1×1

Wavelength Range:850±40 / 1300±40; 1260 ~ 1650nm

Dimension:(L)27.0×(W)12.6×(H)8.2 ±0.2mm

Product Details

SUN-FSW-1x1 Optical Switch, which is famous for its high performance, low insertion loss and compact dimension: (L)27.0×(W)12.6×(H)8.2mm. This 1x1 fiber optic switch is an ideal component for OADM,OXC,system monitoring and protection. With compact package, 1x1 mechanical optical switch can be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system.

 

Features.png

·Low Insertion Loss
·Wide Wavelength Range
·Low Crosstalk
·High Stability, High Reliability
·Epoxy-free on Optical Path
·Latching and Non-latching

 

Application.png

·R&D in Laboratory

·System Monitoring

·OADM

·MAN(Metropolitan Area Network)

·Network Security and Monitoring

 

Specifications

Parameters

Unit

SUN-FSW

Wavelength Range

nm

850±40 / 1300±40

1260 ~ 1650

Test Wavelength

nm

850 / 1300

1310 / 1550

Insertion Loss 1, 2

dB

≤ 0.5

Return Loss 1, 2

dB

MM ≥ 30   

SM ≥ 50

Crosstalk 1, 2

dB

MM ≥ 35   

SM ≥ 55

PDL

dB

--

≤ 0.05

WDL

dB

≤ 0.30

Repeatability 

dB

≤ ±0.02

Operating Voltage

V

3.0  or  5.0

Durability

Cycles

≥ 10 Million

Switching Time

ms

≤ 8

Optical Power

mW

≤ 500

Operating Temperature

-20 ~ +70

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Relative Humidity

%

5 ~ 95

Dimension

mm

(L)27.0×(W)12.6×(H)8.2 ±0.2

Note:   

1. Test at room temperature.

2. Excluding connectors.

Optical Route

Ordering Information

SUN-FSW-A-B-C-D-E-F-G-H

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

Switch Type

Fiber Type

Operating Voltage

Switch Type

Test Wavelength

Tube Type

Fiber Length

(Include connector)

Connector

1x1

 

SM:SM, 9/125

M5:MM, 50/125

M6:MM, 62.5/125

X:Others

3:3V

5:5V

L:Latching

N:Non-latching

850:850nm

1310:1310nm

1550:1550nm

1310/1550:1310/1550nm

X:Others

25:250um

90:900um

X:Others

05:0.5m±5cm

10:1.0m±5cm

15:1.5m±5cm

X:Others

OO:None

FP:FC/PC

FA:FC/APC

SP:SC/PC

SA:SC/APC

LP:LC/PC

LA:LC/APC

X:Others

Questions & Comments

Workshop Show

Linkedin Facebook Twitter youtube