Product Show

CWDM Device
CWDM Device

Product Numbers:

Product description:CWDM can realize the multiplexing and demultiplexing between two communication channel .It can expand the capacity of single fiber to achieve bidirectional communication, which can widely used in optical network upgrade and expansion, or introduce new comprehensive business etc.

INTRODUCTION:


CWDM Device - Features

CWDM Device - CWDM

·Low insertion loss
·Low PDL
·High channel isolation
·Excellent environmental reliability


CWDM Device - Applications

·WDM system
·CATV


CWDM can realize the multiplexing and demultiplexing between two communication channel .It can expand the capacity of single fiber to achieve bidirectional communication, which can widely used in optical network upgrade and expansion, or introduce new comprehensive business etc.


CWDM Device - Specifications

Parameters

Unit

SUN-CWDM Device

Wavelength Range

nm

1260 ~ 1620

Channel Center Wavelength

nm

1270/1290/1610or1271/1291/…/1611

Channel Spacing

nm

20

Channel Passband

nm

λc ± 7.5

Insertion Loss

dB

Transmission:   ≤0.6

Reflection:   ≤0.4

Adjacent Channel Isolation

dB

≥ 30

Non-adjacent Channel Isolation

dB

≥ 40

Reflection Channel Isolation

dB

≥ 15

PDL

dB

≤ 0.1

Wavelength thermal stability

nm/℃

≤ 0.003

Insertion loss thermal stability

dB/℃

≤ 0.005

Return loss

dB

≥ 45

Optical Power

mW

≤ 500

Operating Temperature

-10 ~ +70

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Relative Humidity

%

5 ~ 95

Dimension

mm

Φ5.5×34

Φ4.2×25

Note:1.Customization is available.
2.Specified without connector, and add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.


CWDM Device - Dimension

5534: Φ5.5×34 mm

CWDM Device - CWDM

4225: Φ4.2×25 mm


CWDM Device - CWDM


CWDM Device - Ordering Information: SUN-CWDM-A-B-C-D-E

A

B

C

D

E

Channel Center Wavelength

Tube Type

Fiber Length
(Include connector)

Connector

Dimension

Txxxx: xxxxnm
(xxxx =Channel Center Wavelength)
eg. T1470: 1470nm

25:250um
90:900um
X: Others


05: 0.5m±0.05m
10: 1.0m±0.05m
15: 1.5m±0.05m
X: Others

OO:None
FP: FC/PC
FA: FC/APC
SP: SC/PC
SA: SC/APC
STP: ST/PC
STA: ST/APC
LP: LC/PC
LA: LC/APC
X: Others

5534: Φ5.5×34mm
4225: Φ4.2×25mm
X: Others 


Online service

 live:akikolovevr  Services