Product Show

2×4 Optical Switch
2×4 Optical Switch

Product Numbers:

Product description:SUN-FSW-2×4 Optical Switch is an ideal component for OADM,OXC,system monitoring and protection. With compact package, it can be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system.

INTRODUCTION:

2×4 Optical Switch-Features

·Wide Wavelength Range

·Low Crosstalk

·High Stability, High Reliability

·Epoxy-free on Optical Path

2×4 Optical Switch-Applications

·R&D in Laboratory

·System Monitoring

·OADM

·OXC

SUN-FSW-2×4 Optical Switch is an ideal component for OADM,OXC,system monitoring and protection. With compact package, it can be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system.

2×4 Optical Switch-Specifications

Parameters

Unit

SUN-FSW-2×4

Wavelength Range

nm

850±40 / 13040

1260 ~ 1650

Test Wavelength

nm

850 / 1300

1310 / 1550

Insertion Loss

dB

Typ: 1.5   Max: 1.8

Return Loss

dB

MM  30   SM  50

Crosstalk

dB

MM  35   SM  55

PDL

dB

 0.15

WDL

dB

 0.35

Repeatability

dB

 ±0.05

Power Supply

V

5.0 ± 5%

Durability

Cycles

 10 Million

Switching Time

ms

≤8

Optical Power

mW

≤500

Operating Temperature

-5 ~ +70

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Relative Humidity

%

5 ~ 95

Dimension

mm

(L)95×(W)76×(H)14 ±0.2


2×4 Optical Switch-Pin Configurations

Pin No.

Signal Name

I / O

    Description

1

1D0

Input

TTL, COM 1 Channel selection bit 0

2

1D1

Input

TTL, COM 1 Channel selection bit 1

3

2D0

Input

TTL, COM 2 Channel selection bit 0

4

2D1

Input

TTL, COM 2 Channel selection bit 1

5

/EN

Input

Channel Selection Enabled.

6

RST

Input

Reset

7

VCC

Input

5.0±5% VDC Power Supply (max 200mA).

8

GND

Input

Ground

9

NA

 

 

10

NA

 

 

11

NA

 

 

12

NA

 

 

13

1S0

Output

TTL, COM 1 Switch status output bit 0

14

1S1

Output

TTL, COM 1 Switch status output bit 1

15

2S0

Output

TTL, COM 2 Switch status output bit 0

16

2S1

Output

TTL, COM 2 Switch status output bit 1

17

NA

 

 

18

NA

 

 

19

NA

 

 

20

NA

 


2×4 Optical Switch-Switch Status

Input

Active Channel

Output

/EN

1D1

1D0

2D1

2D0

1S1

1S0

2S1

2S0

0

0

0

0

1

COM 11

COM 22

0

0

0

1

0

0

1

0

COM 23

0

0

1

0

0

0

1

1

COM 24

0

0

1

1

0

1

0

0

COM 12

COM 21

0

1

0

0

0

1

1

0

COM 23

0

1

1

0

0

1

1

1

COM 24

0

1

1

1

1

0

0

0

COM 13

COM 21

1

0

0

0

1

0

0

1

COM 22

1

0

0

1

1

0

1

1

COM 24

1

0

1

1

1

1

0

0

COM 14

COM 21

1

1

0

0

1

1

0

1

COM 22

1

1

0

1

1

1

1

0

COM 23

1

1

1

0

1

x

x

x

x

Hold

Hold


2×4 Optical Switch-Optical Route

2×4 Optical Switch-Timing Diagram

2×4 Optical Switch-Ordering Information:  SUN-FSW-2×4-A-B-C-D-E-F

A

B

C

D

E

F

Fiber Type

Switch Type

Test Wavelength

Tube Type

Fiber Length
(Include connector)

Connector

SM: SM, 9/125
M5:MM, 50/125
M6:MM, 62.5/125
X: Others

L: Latching
X: Others

850: 850nm
1310: 1310nm
1550: 1550nm
1310/1550:1310/1550nm
X:Others

90:900um
X: Others

05: 0.5m±5cm
10: 1.0m±5cm
15: 1.5m±5cm
X: Others

OO:None
FP: FC/PC
FA: FC/APC
SP: SC/PC
SA: SC/APC
STP: ST/PC
STA: ST/APC
LP: LC/PC
LA: LC/APC
X: Others 

Online service

 live:akikolovevr  Services