Product Show

1×4 Optical Switch
1×4 Optical Switch

Product Numbers:

Product description:SUN-FSW-1×4 Optical Switch is an ideal component for OADM,OXC,system monitoring and protection. With compact package, it can be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system.

INTRODUCTION:


1×4 Optical Switch - Features

1×4 Optical Switch - Multi Channel Optical Switch

•Wide Wavelength Range
•Low Crosstalk
•High Stability, High Reliability
•Epoxy-free on Optical Path


1×4 Optical Switch - Applications

•R&D in Laboratory
•System Monitoring
•OADM
•OXC


SUN-FSW-1×4 Optical Switch is an ideal component for OADM,OXC,system monitoring and protection. With compact package, it can be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system.


1×4 Optical Switch - Specifications

Parameters

Unit

SUN-FSW-1×4

Wavelength Range

nm

850±40 / 1300±40

1260 ~ 1650

Test Wavelength

nm

850 / 1300

1310 / 1550

Insertion Loss

dB

Typ: 1.3 Max: 1.5

Return Loss

dB

MM ≥ 30  SM ≥ 50

Crosstalk

dB

MM ≥ 35  SM ≥ 55

PDL

dB

≤ 0.15

WDL

dB

≤ 0.35

Repeatability

dB

≤ ±0.05

Power Supply

V

5.0 ± 5%

Durability

Cycles

≥ 10 Million

Switching Time

ms

≤8

Optical Power

mW

≤500

Operating Temperature

-20 ~ +70

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Relative Humidity

%

5 ~ 95

Dimension

mm

(L)90×(W)58×(H)14 ±0.2

(L)95×(W)76×(H)14 ±0.2


1×4 Optical Switch - Pin Configurations

Pin No.

Signal Name

I / O

Description

1

D0

Input

Channel selection bit 0

2

D1

Input

Channel selection bit 1

3

NA



4

NA



5

/EN

Input

Channel Selection Enabled.

6

NA



7

VCC

Input

5.0±5% VDC Power Supply (max 150mA).

8

GND

Input

Ground

9

NA



10

NA



11

NA



12

NA



13

S0

Output

Switch status output bit 0

14

S1

Output

Switch status output bit 1

15

NA



16

NA



17

NA



18

NA



19

NA



20

NA




1×4 Optical Switch - Channel Selection Correspond to Switch Status

Input

Active Channel

Output

/EN

D1

D0

S1

S0

0

0

0

COM→1

0

0

0

0

1

COM→2

0

1

0

1

0

COM→3

1

0

0

1

1

COM→4

1

1

1

x

x

Hold

Hold

Hold


1×4 Optical Switch - Optical Route

1×4 Optical Switch - Multi Channel Optical Switch

1×4 Optical Switch - Timing Diagram

1×4 Optical Switch - Multi Channel Optical Switch

1×4 Optical Switch - Dimension

1×4 Optical Switch - Multi Channel Optical Switch

1×4 Optical Switch - Multi Channel Optical Switch


1×4 Optical Switch - Ordering Information:  SUN-FSW-1×4-A-B-C-D-E-F-G

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

Fiber Type

Switch Type

Test Wavelength

Tube Type

Fiber Length
(Include connector)

Connector

Dimension

SM: SM, 9/125
M5:MM, 50/125
M6:MM, 62.5/125
X: Others

L: Latching
X: Others

850: 850nm 
1310: 1310nm
1550: 1550nm
1310/1550:1310/1550nm
X:Others

90:900um
X: Others

05: 0.5m±5cm 
10: 1.0m±5cm 
15: 1.5m±5cm 
X: Others

OO:None
FP: FC/PC
FA: FC/APC
SP: SC/PC
SA: SC/APC
STP: ST/PC
STA: ST/APC
LP: LC/PC
LA: LC/APC
X: Others

01: 90×58×14
02: 95×76×14
X: Others

PREVIOUS:OLP Module NEXT:1×4T Optical Switch

Online service

 live:akikolovevr  Services