Product Show

OLP Module
OLP Module

Product Numbers:

Product description:Features:Wide Wavelength Range,Low Crosstalk ,High Stability,High Reliability,Modularized Design.

INTRODUCTION:


OLP Module(Multi Channel Optical Switch) - Features

OLP Module - Multi Channel Optical Switch

•Wide Wavelength Range
•Low Crosstalk
•High Stability, High Reliability
•Modularized Design



OLP Module(Multi Channel Optical Switch) - Working Theory

OLP Module - Multi Channel Optical Switch

OLP Module - Multi Channel Optical Switch

OLP Module - Multi Channel Optical Switch

OLP Module(Multi Channel Optical Switch) - Specifications 

Parameters

Unit

OLP-1:1

OLP-1+1

OLP-1-1

Wavelength Range

nm

1260 ~ 1650

Test Wavelength

nm

1310 / 1550

Insertion Loss

dB

TX<1.2、RX<1.2

TX<4、RX<1.2

<1.2

Return Loss

dB

SM ≥ 45

Crosstalk

dB

SM ≥ 50

PDL

dB

≤ 0.20

WDL

dB

≤ 0.30

PD dark current

nA

<1

PD responsivity

mA/W

24 ~ 40

PD report accuracy

dB

±0.5 (at -50 to 23 dBm)

Operating voltage

V

4.5 ~ 5.5

Operating current

mA

80 ~ 120

Operating Temperature

-5 ~ +60

Storage Temperature

-30 ~ +80

Dimension

mm

120×80×18

customization is available

OLP Module(Multi Channel Optical Switch) - Pin Configurations

OLP-1-1

Pin No.

Signal Name

I / O

Description

1

2

NA


Not applicable

3

PD2-

Output

PD2 Cathode output

4

PD2+

Output

PD2 Analog output

5

PD1-

Output

PD1 Cathode output

6

PD1+

Output

PD1 Analog output

7

8

NA


Not applicable

9

10

NA


Not applicable

11

12

NA


Not applicable

13

14

NA


Not applicable

15

16

NA


Not applicable

17

18

NA


Not applicable

19

20

STA

Output

Switch status

21

22

S1

Input

Switch electrical drive

23

24

S2

Input

Switch electrical drive

25

26

NA


Not applicable

27

28

D_+5VDC

Power

Digital power supply

29

30

D_GND

Power

Digital ground

31

32

A_GND

Power

Analog ground

33

34

NA


Not applicable

35

NA


Not applicable

36

NA


Not applicable

37

NA


Not applicable

38

NA


Not applicable

39

40

NA


Not applicable

customization is available

OLP-1+1

Pin No.

Signal Name

I / O

Description

1

2

NA


Not applicable

3

PD2-

Output

PD2 Cathode output

4

PD2+

Output

PD2 Analog output

5

PD1-

Output

PD1 Cathode output

6

PD1+

Output

PD1 Analog output

7

8

NA


Not applicable

9

10

NA


Not applicable

11

12

NA


Not applicable

13

14

NA


Not applicable

15

16

NA


Not applicable

17

18

NA


Not applicable

19

20

STA

Output

Switch status

21

22

S1

Input

Switch electrical drive

23

24

S2

Input

Switch electrical drive

25

26

NA


Not applicable

27

28

D_+5VDC

Power

Digital power supply

29

30

D_GND

Power

Digital ground

31

32

A_GND

Power

Analog ground

33

34

NA


Not applicable

35

PD3-

Output

PD3 Cathode output

36

PD3+

Output

PD3 Analog output

37

NA


Not applicable

38

NA


Not applicable

39

40

NA


Not applicable

customization is available

OLP-1:1

Pin No.

Signal Name

I / O

Description

1

2

NA


Not applicable

3

PD2-

Output

PD2 Cathode output

4

PD2+

Output

PD2 Analog output

5

PD1-

Output

PD1 Cathode output

6

PD1+

Output

PD1 Analog output

7

8

NA


Not applicable

9

10

NA


Not applicable

11

12

NA


Not applicable

13

14

NA


Not applicable

15

16

NA


Not applicable

17

18

NA


Not applicable

19

20

STA

Output

Switch status

21

22

S1

Input

Switch electrical drive

23

24

S2

Input

Switch electrical drive

25

26

NA


Not applicable

27

28

D_+5VDC

Power

Digital power supply

29

30

D_GND

Power

Digital ground

31

32

A_GND

Power

Analog ground

33

34

NA


Not applicable

35

PD3-

Output

PD3 Cathode output

36

PD3+

Output

PD3 Analog output

37

PD4-

Output

PD4 Cathode output

38

PD4+

Output

PD4 Analog output

39

40

NA


Not applicable

customization is available

OLP Module(Multi Channel Optical Switch) - Dimension

OLP Module - Multi Channel Optical Switch


OLP Module(Multi Channel Optical Switch)- Ordering Information:  SUN-OPS-M-A-B-C-D-E-F-G

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

Type

Fiber Type

Test Wavelength

Tube Type

Fiber Length
(Include connector)

Connector

Dimension

Optical Line Protection System Module 
1:1 :OLP 1:1 
1+1:OLP 1+1 
1-1: OLP 1-1

X: Others

SM: SM, 9/125
X: Others

1310: 1310nm
1550: 1550nm
1310/1550:
1310/1550nm
X:Others

90:900um
X: Others

05: 0.5m±5cm 
10: 1.0m±5cm 
X: Others

OO:None
FP: FC/PC
FA: FC/APC
SP: SC/PC
SA: SC/APC
STP: ST/PC
STA: ST/APC
LP: LC/PC
LA: LC/APC
X: Others

01: 120×80×18(ABS)
X: Others

PREVIOUS:OBP Module NEXT:1×4 Optical Switch

Online service

 live:akikolovevr  Services