Product Show

2×2A Optical Switch
2×2A Optical Switch

Product Numbers:

Product description:SUN-FSW-2×2A Optical Switch, which is famous for its high performance, low insertion loss and compact dimension: (L)55.0×(W)26.0×(H)10.0mm. It is an ideal component for OADM,OXC,system monitoring and protection. With compact package, it can be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system.

INTRODUCTION:


2×2A Optical Switch - Features

2×2A Optical Switch - Micro Optical Switch


·Low Insertion Loss
·Wide Wavelength Range
·Low Crosstalk
·High Stability, High Reliability
·Epoxy-free on Optical Path
·Latching and Non-latching


2×2A Optical Switch - Applications

·R&D in Laboratory
·System Monitoring
·OADM
·MAN (Metropolitan Area Network)


SUN-FSW-2×2A Optical Switch, which is famous for its high performance, low insertion loss and compact dimension: (L)55.0×(W)26.0×(H)10.0mm. It is an ideal component for OADM,OXC,system monitoring and protection. With compact package, it can be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system.


2×2A Optical Switch - Specifications

Parameters

Unit

SUN-FSW-2×2A

Wavelength Range

nm

1260 ~ 1650

Test Wavelength

nm

1310 / 1550

Insertion Loss 1, 2

dB

Typ: 0.8    Max: 1.0

Return Loss 1, 2

dB

≥ 50

Crosstalk 1

dB

≥ 60

PDL

dB

≤0.05

WDL

dB

≤0.25

Repeatability

dB

≤±0.02

Operating Voltage

V

3.0  or  5.0

Durability

Cycles

≥ 10 Million

Switching Time

ms

≤8

Optical Power

mW

≤500

Operating Temperature

-20 ~ +70

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Relative Humidity

%

5 ~ 95

Weight

g

25

Dimension

mm

(L)55.0×(W)26.0×(H)10.0 ±0.2

Note:1 Within operating temperature and SOP.
2 Excluding Connectors.


2×2A Optical Switch - Pin Configurations

Type

State

Optical Route

Electric Drive

Status Sensor

2×2A



Pin 1

Pin 2

Pin 3-4

Non-latching

A

P1-P3,P2-P4

V+

GND

Open

B

P1-P4,P2-P3

--

--

Close


2×2A Optical Switch - Optical Route

State A

State B

2×2A Optical Switch - Micro Optical Switch

2×2A Optical Switch - Micro Optical Switch


2×2A Optical Switch - Dimension

2×2A Optical Switch - Micro Optical Switch


2×2A Optical Switch - Electrical Specification

Specifications

Voltage

Current

Resistance

5V   non-latching

4.5~5.5 V

25~31 mA

178 Ω

3V   non-latching

2.7~3.3 V

42~51 mA

65 Ω


2×2A Optical Switch - Ordering Information:  SUN-FSW-2×2A-A-B-C-D-E-F-G

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

Fiber Type

Operating Voltage

Switch Type

Test Wavelength

Tube Type

Fiber Length
(Include connector)

Connector

SM: SM, 9/125

M5:MM, 50/125

M6:MM, 62.5/125

X: Others

3: 3V

5: 5V


N:Non-latching

850: 850nm

1310: 1310nm

1550: 1550nm

1310/1550:1310/1550nm

X:Others

90:900um

20:2.0mm

X: Others

05: 0.5m±5cm

10: 1.0m±5cm

15: 1.5m±5cm

X: Others

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

STP: ST/PC

STA: ST/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

X: Others

Online service

 live:akikolovevr  Services