Product Show

1×1 Optical Switch
1×1 Optical Switch

Product Numbers:

Product description:

INTRODUCTION:


1×1 Optical Switch - Features


·Low Insertion Loss
·Wide Wavelength Range
·Low Crosstalk
·High Stability, High Reliability
·Epoxy-free on Optical Path
·Latching and Non-latching


1×1 Optical Switch - Applications

·R&D in Laboratory
·System Monitoring
·OADM
·MAN (Metropolitan Area Network)


SUN-FSW-1×1 Optical Switch, which is famous for its high performance, low insertion loss and compact dimension: (L)27.0×(W)12.6×(H)8.2mm. It is an ideal component for OADM,OXC,system monitoring and protection. With compact package, it can be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system.


1×1 Optical Switch - Specifications

Parameters

Unit

SUN-FSW-1×1

Wavelength Range

nm

850±40 / 1300±40

1260 ~ 1650

Test Wavelength

nm

850 / 1300

1310 / 1550

Insertion Loss 1,2

dB

Typ: 0.5    Max: 0.8

Typ: 0.4    Max: 0.6

Return Loss 1, 2

dB

MM ≥ 30   SM ≥ 50

Crosstalk 1

dB

MM ≥ 65   SM ≥ 70

PDL

dB

≤0.05

WDL

dB

≤0.25

Repeatability

dB

≤±0.02

Operating Voltage

V

3.0  or  5.0

Durability

Cycles

≥ 10 Million

Switching Time

ms

≤8

Optical Power

mW

≤500

Operating Temperature

-20 ~ +70

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Relative Humidity

%

5 ~ 95

Weight

g

14

Dimension

mm

(L)27.0×(W)12.6×(H)8.2 ±0.2

Note: 1  Within operating temperature and SOP.

2  Excluding Connectors.


1×1 Optical Switch - Pin Configurations

Type

State

Optical Route

Electric Drive

Status Sensor

1×1



Pin 1

Pin 5

Pin 6

Pin 10

Pin 2-3

Pin 3-4

Pin 7-8

Pin 8-9

Latching

A

Light close

--

--

GND

V+

Close

Open

Open

Close

B

P1-P2

V+

GND

--

--

Open

Close

Close

Open

Non-latching

A

Light close

--

--

--

--

Close

Open

Open

Close

B

P1-P2

V+

--

--

GND

Open

Close

Close

Open


1×1 Optical Switch - Optical Route

State A

State B

1×1 Optical Switch - Micro Optical Switch

1×1 Optical Switch - Micro Optical Switch


1×1 Optical Switch - Dimension

1×1 Optical Switch - Micro Optical Switch


1×1 Optical Switch - Electrical Specification

Specifications

Voltage

Current

Resistance

5V latching

4.5~5.5 V

36~44 mA

125 Ω

5V non-latching

4.5~5.5 V

26~32 mA

175 Ω

3V latching

2.7~3.3 V

54~66 mA

50 Ω

3V non-latching

2.7~3.3 V

39~47 mA

70 Ω


1×1 Optical Switch - Ordering Information:  SUN-FSW-1×1-A-B-C-D-E-F-G
 

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

Fiber Type

Operating
Voltage

Switch Type

Test Wavelength

Tube Type

Fiber Length
(Include connector)

Connector

SM: SM, 9/125

M5:MM, 50/125

M6:MM, 62.5/125

X: Others

3: 3V

5: 5V


L: Latching

N: Non-latching

850: 850nm

1310: 1310nm

1550: 1550nm

1310/1550:1310/1550nm

X:Others

25:250um

90:900um

X: Others

05: 0.5m±5cm

10: 1.0m±5cm

15: 1.5m±5cm

X: Others

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

STP: ST/PC

STA: ST/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

X: Others

PREVIOUS:MEMS VOA NEXT:1×2H Optical Switch

Online service

 live:akikolovevr  Services