Product Show

DUAL2×2B Optical Switch
DUAL2×2B Optical Switch

Product Numbers:201691164921

Product description:

INTRODUCTION:


Features

·Low Insertion Loss
·Wide Wavelength Range
·Low Crosstalk
·High Stability, High Reliability
·Epoxy-free on Optical Path

·Latching and Non-latching

Applications
·R&D in Laboratory
·System Monitoring
·OADM
·MAN (Metropolitan Area Network)
·Network Security and Monitoring

Specifications

Parameters

Unit

DUAL2×2B

Wavelength Range

nm

850±40 / 1300±40

1260~1620

Test Wavelength

nm

850 / 1300

1310/1550

Insertion Loss 1, 2,

dB

Typ: 1.0   Max: 1.2

Crosstalk 1,

dB

 MM 35

SM 55

Return Loss 1, 2,

dB

 MM 30  

SM 50

Repeatability

dB

 ±0.05

Operating Voltage

V

3.0  or  5.0

PDL

dB

--

 0.05

WDL

dB

 0.25

Durability

Cycles

 10 Million

Switching Time

ms

 8

Optical Power

mW

 500

Operating Temperature

0 ~ +70

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Relative Humidity

%

5 ~ 95

Dimension

mm

(L)30.0×(W)15.5×(H)9.1 ± 0.2

Note:   1  Within operating temperature and SOP.

2  Excluding Connectors,ILwill be increased 0.2dB with connectors.


Pin Configurations

Type

State

Optical Route

 Electric Drive

Status Sensor

MD2×2B

 

 

Pin 1

Pin 12

Pin 4-3

Pin 4-5

Pin 9-8

Pin9-10

Latching

A

P1-P4P3-P2

5V Pulse

GND

Open

Close

Close

Open

P1’-P4P3’-P2

B

P1-P3

GND

5V Pulse

Close

Open

Open

 Close

P1’-P3

Non -latching

A

P1-P4P3-P2

+V 

GND

Open

Close

Close

Open

P1’-P4P3’-P2

B

P1-P3

--

--

Close

Open

Open

Close

P1’-P3

Optical Route

State A

State B

 


Electrical Specifications

Specifications

Voltage

Current

Resistance

5V   latching

4.5~5.5 V

20.0(±10%mA

250(±10%Ω

5V   non-latching

4.5~5.5 V

28.1(±10%mA

178(±10%Ω

3V   latching

2.7~3.3 V

33.3(±10%mA

90(±10%Ω

3V   non-latching

2.7~3.3 V

46.7(±10%mA

64.3(±10%Ω


Ordering Information:  
SUN-FSW-DUAL2×2B-B-C-D-E-F-G-H

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

Fiber Type

Operating Voltage

Switch Type

Test Wavelength

Tube Type

Fiber Length

(Include connector)

Connector

SM:

SM,9/125

M5:

MM, 50/125

M6:

MM, 62.5/125

X: 

Others

5:

 5V

3:

 3V

 

 

L: Latching

N: Non-latching

850:

850nm

1310:

1310nm

1550:

1550nm

1310/1550:

1310/1550nm

X:Others

25:

250um

90:

900um

X: Others

05: 

0.5m±5cm

10: 

1.0m±5cm

15: 

1.5m±5cm

X: 

Others

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

STP: ST/PC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

DLP: Duplex LC/PC

X: Others


Online service

 live:akikolovevr  Services