Product Show

Mini single-ended Optical Switch
Mini single-ended Optical Switch

Product Numbers:

Product description:

INTRODUCTION:

  Mini single-ended Optical Switch - Specifications

Parameters

Unit

M1S or M2S or M2×2BS

Wavelength Range

nm

1260 ~ 1650

Test Wavelength

nm

1310 / 1550

Insertion Loss 1, 2

dB

M1S 

Typ: 0.4   Max: 0.6

M2S or M2×2BS  

Typ: 0.6   Max: 0.8

Return Loss 1, 2

dB

 SM  50

Crosstalk 1

dB

 SM  55

PDL

dB

≤0.05

WDL

dB

≤0.25

Repeatability

dB

≤±0.02

Operating Voltage

V

3.0  or  5.0

Durability

Cycles

 10 Million

Voltage Pluse Width

(Latching)

ms

 20

Switching Time

ms

≤8

Optical Power

mW

≤500

Operating Temperature

-20 ~ +70

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Relative Humidity

%

~ 95

Weight

g

13

Dimension

mm

()20×(W)9.5×(H)8.5 ±0.2

Note:   1  Within operating temperature and SOP.

2  Excluding Connectors.


  Mini single-ended Optical Switch - Pin Configurations

Type

State

Optical Route

Electric Drive

Status Sensor

M1S



Pin 1

Pin 8

Pin 2-3

Pin 3-4

Pin 5-6

Pin 6-7

Latching

A

P1-P2

5V Pulse

GND

Open 

Close

Close

Open

B

Light close

GND

5V Pulse

Close

Open

Open

 Close

Non -latching

A

P1-P2

5V Pulse

GND

Open 

Close

Close

Open 

B

Light close

--

--

Close

Open

Open

Close

Type

State

Optical Route

Electric Drive

Status Sensor

M1×2S



Pin 1

Pin 8

Pin 2-3

Pin 3-4

Pin 5-6

Pin 6-7










Latching

A

P1-P2

5V Pulse

GND

Open 

Close

Close

Open

B

P1-P3

GND

5V Pulse

Close

Open

Open

 Close

Non -latching

A

P1-P2

5V Pulse

GND

Open 

Close

Close

Open 

B

P1-P3

--

--

Close

Open

Open

Close


Type

State

Optical Route

Electric Drive

Status Sensor

M2×2BS



Pin 1

Pin 8

Pin 2-3

Pin 3-4

Pin 5-6

Pin 6-7

Latching

A

P1-P4,P2-P3

5V Pulse

GND

Open 

Close

Close

Open

B

P1-P3

GND

5V Pulse

Close

Open

Open

 Close

Non -latching

A

P1-P4,P2-P3

5V Pulse

GND

Open 

Close

Close

Open 

B

P1-P3

--

--

Close

Open

Open

Close

 

  Mini single-ended Optical Switch - Optical Route

M1S

State A

State B

Mini single-ended Optical Switch - Mini Type Optical Switch

Mini single-ended Optical Switch - Mini Type Optical Switch

M2S

State A

State B

Mini single-ended Optical Switch - Mini Type Optical Switch

Mini single-ended Optical Switch - Mini Type Optical Switch

M2×2BS

State A

State B

Mini single-ended Optical Switch - Mini Type Optical Switch

Mini single-ended Optical Switch - Mini Type Optical Switch


  Mini single-ended Optical Switch - Dimension

Mini single-ended Optical Switch - Mini Type Optical Switch


       250um: P1WhiteP2BlackP3Red P4Blue

                 900um: P1P2P3P4Black



  Mini single-ended Optical Switch - Electrical Specification

Specifications

Voltage

Current

Resistance

5V   latching

4.5~5.5 V

22.2(±10%) mA

202.5(±10%) Ω

5V   non-latching

4.5~5.5 V

31(±10%) mA

145(±10%) Ω

3V   latching

2.7~3.3 V

33.3(±10%) mA

90(±10%) Ω

3V   non-latching

2.7~3.3 V

46.7(±10%) mA

64.2(±10%) Ω


Mini single-ended Optical Switch - Ordering Information:  

SUN-FSW-A-B-C-D-E-F-G-H

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

Optical Switch Type

Fiber Type

Operating Voltage

Switch Type

Test Wavelength

Tube Type

Fiber Length

(Include connector)

Connector

M1S

M2S

M2×2BS 

SM: SM, 9/125

X: Others

33V

55V

L: Latching

N: Non-latching

13101310nm

15501550nm

1310/1550:1310/1550nm

X:Others

25:250um

90:900um

X: Others

05: 0.5m±5cm

10: 1.0m±5cm

15: 1.5m±5cm

X: Others

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

STP: ST/PC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

X: Others

Online service

 live:akikolovevr  Services