Product Show

M1×3 or M1×4 Optical Switch
M1×3 or M1×4 Optical Switch

Product Numbers:

Product description:

INTRODUCTION:

  M1×3 or M1×4 Optical Switch - Specifications

Parameters

Unit

M1×3 or M1×4

Wavelength Range

nm

1260 ~ 1650

Test Wavelength

nm

1310 / 1550

Insertion Loss 1, 2

dB

M1×3

Type: 0.6    Max: 0.8

M1×4

Type: 0.8   Max: 1.0

Return Loss 1, 2

dB

≥ 50

Crosstalk 1

dB

≥ 55

PDL

dB

≤0.1

WDL

dB

≤0.25

Repeatability

dB

≤±0.05

Operating Voltage

V

3.0  or  5.0

Voltage Pluse Width(Latching)

ms

≥ 20

Durability

Cycles

≥ 10 Million

Switching Time

ms

≤8

Optical Power

mW

≤500

Operating

Temperature

-20 ~ +70

Storage

Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Relative Humidity

%

5 ~ 95

Dimension

mm

(L )20x(W)17.6x(H)8±0.2

Note:   1  Within operating temperature and SOP.

             2  Excluding connectors.

 

  M1×3 or M1×4 Optical Switch - Pin Configurations

Type

State

Optical Route

Electric Drive

Status Sensor

M1X3





Pin 2-3

Pin 3-4

Pin 2-3

Pin 3-4

Pin 1

Pin 8

Pin 1

Pin 8

Pin6-7

Pin 5-6

Pin 6-7

Pin 5-6

Latching

A

COM-P1

GND

V+

GND

V+

Close

Open

Close

Open

B

COM-P2

V+

GND

GND

V+

Open

Close

Close

Open

C

Light close

GND

V+

V+

GND

Close

Open

Open

Close

D

Light close

V+

GND

V+

GND

Open

Close

Open

Close

Non-

Latching

A

COM-P1

-

-

-

-

Close

Open

Close

Open

B

COM-P2

V+

GND

-

-

Open

Close

Close

Open

C

Light close

-

-

V+

GND

Close

Open

Open

Close

D

Light close

V+

GND

V+

GND

Open

Close

Open

Close


Type

State

Optical Route

Electric Drive

Status Sensor

M1X4





Pin 2-3

Pin 3-4

Pin 2-3

Pin 3-4

Pin 1

Pin 8

Pin 1

Pin 8

Pin6-7

Pin 5-6

Pin 6-7

Pin 5-6

Latching

A

COM-P1

GND

V+

GND

V+

Close

Open

Close

Open

B

COM-P2

V+

GND

GND

V+

Open

Close

Close

Open

C

COM-P3

GND

V+

V+

GND

Close

Open

Open

Close

D

COM-P4

V+

GND

V+

GND

Open

Close

Open

Close

Non-

Latching

A

COM-P1

-

-

-

-

Close

Open

Close

Open

B

COM-P2

V+

GND

-

-

Open

Close

Close

Open

C

COM-P3

-

-

V+

GND

Close

Open

Open

Close

D

COM-P4

V+

GND

V+

GND

Open

Close

Open

Close

  M1×3 or M1×4 Optical Switch - Optical Route

M1×3

State A

State B

State C

State D

M1×3 or M1×4 Optical Switch - Mini Type Optical Switch

M1×3 or M1×4 Optical Switch - Mini Type Optical Switch

M1×3 or M1×4 Optical Switch - Mini Type Optical Switch

M1×3 or M1×4 Optical Switch - Mini Type Optical Switch

 

M1×4

State A

State B

State C

State D

M1×3 or M1×4 Optical Switch - Mini Type Optical Switch

M1×3 or M1×4 Optical Switch - Mini Type Optical Switch

M1×3 or M1×4 Optical Switch - Mini Type Optical Switch

M1×3 or M1×4 Optical Switch - Mini Type Optical Switch


  M1×3 or M1×4 Optical Switch - DimensionM1×3 or M1×4 Optical Switch - Mini Type Optical Switch

                                                                   COMWhite    OTHERSBlack


  M1×3 or M1×4 Optical Switch - Electrical Specification

Specifications

Voltage

Current

Resistance

5V   latching

4.5~5.5 V

22.2(±10% mA

202.5(±10% Ω

5V   non-latching

4.5~5.5 V

31(±10% mA

145(±10% Ω

3V   latching

2.7~3.3 V

33.3(±10% mA

90(±10% Ω

3V   non-latching

2.7~3.3 V

46.7(±10% mA

64.2(±10% Ω


  M1×3 or M1×4 Optical Switch - Ordering Information:  

SUN-FSW-A-B-C-D-E-F-G-H 

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

Optical Switch Type

Fiber Type

Operating Voltage

Switch Type

Test Wavelength

Tube Type

Fiber Length

(Include connector)

Connector

M1×3

M1×4

SM: SM, 9/125

3: 3V

5: 5V

L: Latching

N: Non-latching

1310: 1310nm

1550: 1550nm

1310/1550: 1310/1550nm

X:Others

25:250um

90:900um

X: Others

05: 0.5m±5cm

10: 1.0m±5cm

15: 1.5m±5cm

X: Others

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

STP: ST/PC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

X: Others


Online service

 live:akikolovevr  Services