Product Show

MEMS 1×N Optical Switch
MEMS 1×N Optical Switch

Product Numbers:

Product description:Wavelength Range nm SM MM 1310±20 or 1550±20 or 1625±20 850±20 or 1310±20 or 1550±20,Test Wavelength nm 1310/1550/1625 850/1310/1550 Insertion Loss dB 1.0(TYP) 1.2(MAX) N≤16,1.2(TYP),1.8(MAX) N≤24 0.8(TYP)1.0(MAX).....

INTRODUCTION:

  MEMS 1×N Optical Switch - Specifications

Parameters

Unit

SUN-FSW-MEMS-1×N(≤24)

Wavelength Range

nm

SM

MM

1310±20              or 1550±20            or 1625±20

850±20

or 1310±20

or 1550±20

Test Wavelength

nm

1310/1550/1625

850/1310/1550

Insertion Loss

dB

1.0(TYP)  1.2(MAX) N≤16               1.2TYP) 1.8(MAX) N≤24

0.8TYP) 1.0(MAX)

N≤8

1.0TYP) 1.5MAX

N≤12

WDL

dB

≤0.3

≤0.3

PDL

dB

≤0.15

≤0.15

Return Loss

dB

40

≥25

Crosstalk

dB

≥50

≥30

Repeatability

dB

≤±0.05

≤±0.05

Power Supply

V

5~12

Durability

Cycles

≥109

Switch Time

ms

≤20

Transmission Power

mW

≤500

Operating Temperature

-5~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

Dimension

mm

(Type A)  39.1(Lx 24.7(W) x 11(H) ±0.2

(Type B)  65(Lx 24.7(W) x 11(H) ±0.2

Note:   1  Within operating temperature and SOP.

             2  Excluding connectors.


  MEMS 1×N Optical Switch - Dimension

MEMS 1×N Optical Switch - MEMS Series

Package Type A

Tube Type:250um, N≤24

MEMS 1×N Optical Switch - MEMS Series


Package Type B

 Tube Type:900um, N≤16


  MEMS 1×N Optical Switch - Pin Configurations

Pin

Signal Name

Description

I/O

specifications

Unit

1

NC

NC




2

VCC

DC Power Supply

Power

5

VDC

3

STROBE

Strobe signal, The falling edge of the effective

IN

TTL


4

GND

Ground

Power



5

D0

Channel D0

IN

TTL


6

D1

Channel D1

IN

TTL


7

D2

Channel D2

IN

TTL


8

NC

NC




9

TXD

Serial Port Send

IN

TTL


10

RXD

Serial Port Receive

IN

TTL


11

GND

Ground

Power



12

NC

NC




13

D3

Channel D3

IN

TTL

3

14

/RESET

Active-low reset

IN

TTL


 

 MEMS 1×N Optical Switch - Ordering Information:

SUN-FSW-MEMS-1xN- A- B-C-D-E-F-G

N

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

Output

Number

Fiber Type

Package Type

Test Wavelength

Tube Type

Fiber Length

(Include connector)

Connector

Interface

4:4

8:8

12:12

16:16

20:20

24:24

SM: SM, 9/125

M5:MM,50/125

M6:MM,62.5/125

X: Others

A:Type A

B:Type B

850:850±20nm

1300:1300±20nm

8513:850&1300±20nm

1310: 1310±20nm

1550: 1550±20nm

1315:1310&1550±20nm

1625:1625±20nm

X:Others

25:250um(Type A)

90:900um(Type B)

X: Others

05: 0.5m±5cm

10: 1.0m±5cm

15: 1.5m±5cm

X: Others

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

STP: ST/PC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

X: Others

MS1TTL/RS232

MS2TTL/ I2C

MS3TTL/I2C/

RS232

 

Online service

 live:akikolovevr  Services