Product Show

1×2(2X2) Optic Fiber Splitter
1×2(2X2) Optic Fiber Splitter

Product Numbers:

Product description:Features:Low insertion loss,Low polarization sensitivity,Excellent environmental reliability.Applications:Fiber optical communication system,LAN,CATV,Fiber sensor,Measure instruments.

INTRODUCTION:


1×2(2X2) Optic Fiber Splitter - Features





·Low insertion loss
·Low polarization sensitivity
·Excellent environmental reliability


1×2(2X2) Optic Fiber Splitter - Applications

·Fiber optical communication system
·LAN
·CATV
·Fiber sensor
·Measure instruments


1×2(2X2) Optic Fiber Splitter - Specifications

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1310 or 1550

1310 and 1550

1310 and1490 and 1550

Bandwidth(nm)

±15

±40

1310/1550±401490±20

Grade     Coupling Ratio

          Max. Insertion Loss (dB)

SUN-WBC-1X2(2X2)-S

SUN-WBC-1X2(2X2)-D

SUN-WBC-1X2-(2X2)T

P

A

P

A

P

A

50/50

3.40

3.60

3.60

3.70

3.60

3.80

40/60

4.50/2.70

4.60/2.80

4.50/2.80

4.90/2.90

5.00/2.90

5.1/3.00

30/70

5.9/2.0

6.0/2.1

6.1/2.1

6.2/ 2.2

6.3/2.25

6.4/ 2.35

20/80

7.60/1.25

7.90/1.35

7.70/1.40

7.80/1.50

7.80/1.50

7.90/1.60

10/90

10.80/0.70

10.90/0.80

10.90/0.75

11.00/0.80

11.00/0.75

11.40/0.80

5/95

14.20/0.40

14.50/0.50

14.8/0.50

14.9/0.60

15.00/0.55

15.10/0.65

3/97

17.0/0.35

17.2/0.45

17.4/0.45

17.5/0.50

17.5/0.50

17.6/0.55

2/98

18.40/0.30

18.70/0.35

18.70/0.35

18.80/0.40

18.80/0.40

19.20/0.45

1/99

21.60/0.25

22.00/0.30

21.70/0.30

22.20/0.35

21.80/0.30

22.30/0.35

PDL(dB)

0.10

0.15

0.15

0.20

0.15

0.20

Directivity(dB)

≥50

Operation temperature()

-10 to+70

Storage Temperature()

 

-40 to +85


Note:I/L not include connector loss. ( 0.2dB/connector)



1×2(2X2) Optic Fiber Splitter - Ordering Information: 

SUN-WBC-1X2(2X2)-A-B-C-D-E-F-G-H-I

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

Mode

Grade

Wavelength

Package Spec

Coupling Ratio

Fiber Type

Pigtail Type

Fiber Length

Connector

S: Single window

D: Dual window

T:Three

window

 

P: Grade P

A: Grade A

X: Others

13: 1310nm

14: 1490nm

15: 1550nm

13/15:

1310/1550nm

13/14/15

1310/1490/1550nm

X:Others

1:Φ3mm×54mm

5:90×20×10mm

11:3mm×45mm

X: Others

1/99

40/60

50/50

……

9: 9/125

X: Others

25:250um

90:900um

20:2.0mm

30:3.0mm

X: Others

05:0.5m

10:1.0m

15:1.5m

X:Others

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

STP: ST/PC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

X: Others

Online service

 live:akikolovevr  Services