Product Show

Multi-channel Splitter
Multi-channel Splitter

Product Numbers:

Product description:Features:Low insertion loss,Low polarization loss,Wide Bandwidth,Excellent environmental reliability.Applications:Fiber optical communication system,LAN,CATV,Fiber sensor,Measure instruments.

INTRODUCTION:


Multi-channel Splitter - Features





·Low insertion loss
·Low polarization loss
·Wide Bandwidth
·Excellent environmental reliability


Multi-channel Splitter - Applications

·Fiber optical communication system
·LAN
·CATV
·Fiber sensor
·Measure instruments

­­Multi-channel Splitter - Specifications

Type

 

SUN-WBC-1XN-S

SUN-WBC-1XN-D

   (SUN-WBC-1XN-T)

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1310 or 1550, others

1310 and 1550

1310 and1490 and 1550

Bandwidth(nm )

±15

±40

1310/1550±40/1490±20

Configuration

1×4

1x8

1×16

1×32

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

Max.Insertion Loss(dB)

7.0

10.6

14.2

17.5

7.2

10.8

14.5

18.0

7.4

11.2

15.0

18.6

PDL (dB)

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.4

≤0.5

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.4

≤0.5

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.4

≤0.5

Directivity(dB)

≥ 50

Operation temperature(℃)

-10 to+70

Note:I/L not include connector loss. ( 0.2dB/connector)

 

Type

 

SUN-WBC-1XN-S

SUN-WBC-1XN-D

   (SUN-WBC-1XN-T)

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1310 or 1550, others

1310 and 1550

1310 and1490 and 1550

Bandwidth(nm )

±15

±40

1310/1550±40、1490±20

Configuration

1×5

1x7

1×9

1×11

1×5

1x7

1×9

1×11

1×5

1x7

1×9

1×11

Max. Insertion Loss( dB)

≤8.7

≤11.5

≤12.6

≤13.6

≤8.8

≤11.7

≤12.8

≤13.8

≤8.9

≤12

≤13.0

≤14.0

PD L (dB)

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.25

≤0.35

≤0.35

≤0.35

≤0.3

≤0.4

≤0.4

≤0.4

Directivity(dB)

≥ 50

Operation temperature(℃)

-10 to+70

Storage Temperature(℃)

-40 to +85

Note:I/L not include connector loss. ( 0.2dB/connector)

 

Type

 

SUN-WBC-1XN-S

SUN-WBC-1XN-D

 (SUN-WBC-1XN-T)

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1310 or 1550, others

1310 and 1550

1310 and1490 and 1550

Bandwidth(nm )

±15

±40

1310/1550±40、1490±20

Configuration

1×13

1x15

1×13

1x15

1×13

1x15

Max. Insertion Loss (dB)

≤14.2

≤15.2

≤14.4

≤15.4

≤14.5

≤15.5

PD L (dB)

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.35

≤0.35

≤0.4

≤0.4

Directivity(dB)

≥ 50

Operation temperature(℃)

-10 to+70

Storage Temperature(℃)

-40 to +85

Note:I/L not include connector loss. ( 0.2dB/connector)

 

Multi-channel Splitter - Dimension   

    100×80×10.5mm(3Multi channel Splitter - Fused Splitters

 

   120×80×18mm(9

Multi channel Splitter - Fused Splitters

 140×115×18mm(16

Multi channel Splitter - Fused Splitters

Multi-channel Splitter - Ordering Information:

SUN-WBC-1×N-A-B-C-D-E-F-G-H

N

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

Channel

Mode

Grade

Wavelength

Package Spec

Fiber Type

Fiber Diameter

Fiber Length

Connector

N= 4

   8

   16

   32

   …….

S: Single window

D: Dual window

T:Three

window

 

A: Grade A

X: Others

13: 1310nm

15: 1550nm

13/15:

1310/1550nm

13/14/15

1310/1490/1550nm

X:Others

1:Φ3mm×54mm

2:Φ3mm×56mm

3:Φ4mm×65mm

4:Φ3mm×70mm

5:90×20×10mm

6:100×80×10.5mm

7:120×80×18mm

8:140×115×18mm

9:2.4mm×30mm

10:3.0mm×35mm

11:3.0mm×45mm X: Others

9: 9/125

X: Others

25:250um

90:900um

20:2.0mm

30:3.0mm

X: Others

05:0.5m

10:1.0m

15:1.5m

X:Others

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

STP: ST/PC

STA: ST/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

X: Others

Online service

 live:akikolovevr  Services