Do you have any questions?

Chinese English
Home  >  Products  >  TO-CAN  >  2.5G SUPER-TIA

2.5G SUPER-TIA

Active Diameter:f55mm

Operating Temperature:-40 to +85℃

Storage Temperature:-40 to +125℃

Product Details

features.png

·f55mm Active Diameter

·Low Voltage Operation

·Low Capacitance and High Speed APD chip

·Low Dark Current

·Excellent Stability

 

Applications.png

·GPON optical transceiver at ONU side


Parameter

Symbol

Value

Unit

APD voltage supply

Vop

VBR

V

Reverse Current

IR

3

mA

Forward Current

IF

5

mA

Operating Temperature

Top

-40 to +85

Storage Temperature

Tstg

-40 to +125


Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Test Conditions

Supply Voltage

Vcc


3.3


V


Active Diameter

D


55


µm


Supply current

Icc

14

20

25

V


Reverse breakdown voltage

Vbr

38


53

V

Idark=10uA

Bandwidth

BW


1.7


GHz

-3dB point

Responsivity

Re

8

9


A/W

@1310nm, VBR-3V

8.5

10


A/W

@1490nm, VBR-3V

Multiplication Factor

M

10




@1490nm, VBR-3V

L ow freq uency cut-off

LFC


30


kHz


Chip Capacitance

Cchip



0.5

pF

VBR-3V

Dark Current

Id



50

nA

VBR-3V

Response Spectrum

λ

1000


1600

nm

VBR-3V

Sensitivity

Sen


-31.5

-30.5

dBm

1490nm@2.488G

PRBS=223-1,V=VBR-3V, BER≤10-10

Differential output voltage

VDIFF


140

270

mV


Common mode outputvoltage

VCM

1.4


2.0

V


 

 

Workshop Show

Related Products

Online Chat

live:sales003_140 1287476116
Contact Us
Linkedin google Facebook Twitter youtube